Class
4A Playoff Bracket
|
|||||
Bi-District (Nov 12) |
Regional (Nov 19) |
Quarterfinals (Nov 26) |
Semi-Finals (Dec 3) |
Finals (Dec 11) 4pm |
Class 4A Champion |
*************** |
*************** |
*************** |
*************** |
*************** |
*************** |
John Curtis 59 | | | ||||
@ home vs. | John Curtis 42 | | | |||
Istrouma 6 | | | | | |||
@ home vs. | John Curtis 28 | | | |||
Walker 26 | | | | | | | ||
@ home vs. | Walker 14 | | | | | ||
Bastrop 0 | | | | | |||
@ - Sat. | John Curtis 35 | | | |||
Terrebonne 21 | | | | | | | ||
@ home vs. | Terrebonne 3 | | | | | | | |
N'wood-S'port 6 | | | | | | | | | |
@ home vs. | Carver 21 | | | | | ||
Carver 54 | | | | | | | ||
@ home vs. (Sat.) | Carver 28 | | | | | ||
Haughton 25 | | | | | |||
John Curtis 16 | | | ||||
St. Martinville 35 | | | | | | | ||
@ home vs. | St. Martinvile 7 | | | | | | | |
Beau Chene 10 | | | | | | | | | |
@ home vs. | Salmen 6 | | | | | | | |
Salmen 23 | | | | | | | | | | |
@ home vs. | Salmen 27 | | | | | | | | |
Wossman 0 | | | | | | | | | |
@ home vs. | Abbeville 6 | | | | | ||
Alexandria 42 | | | | | | | ||
@ home vs. | Alexandria 31 | | | | | | | |
Northside 34 | | | | | | | | | |
@ home vs. | Abbeville 20 | | | | | ||
Abbeville 26 | | | | | | | ||
@ home vs. | Abbeville 34 | | | | | ||
Leesville 20 | | | | | |||
John Curtis | |||||
St. Thomas More 63 | | | | | |||
@ home vs. | St. Thomas More 14 | | | | | ||
H.L. Bourgeois 21 | | | | | | | ||
@ home vs. | Sam Houston 32 | | | | | ||
Sam Houston 17 | | | | | | | | | |
@ home vs. | Sam Houston 30 | | | | | | | |
Assumption 7 | | | | | | | ||
@ home vs. | Sam Houston 7 | | | | | ||
Wash.-Marion 41 | | | | | | | | | |
@ home vs. | Wash.-Marion 12 | | | | | | | | |
Peabody 16 | | | | | | | | | | |
@ | Wash.-Marion 22 | | | | | | | |
Bossier 14 | | | | | | | | | |
@ home vs. | Pineville 7 | | | | | | | |
Pineville 21 | | | | | | | ||
Capitol 0 | | | ||||
Woodlawn-B.R. 26 | | | | | |||
@ home vs. | Woodlawn-B.R. 13 | | | | | ||
Cohen 20 | | | | | | | ||
@ | Bogalusa 0 | | | | | ||
Chalmette 20 | | | | | | | | | |
@ home vs. | Bogalusa 14 | | | | | | | |
Bogalousa 45 | | | | | | | ||
@ home vs. | Capitol 13 | | | |||
Capitol 21 | | | | | |||
@ home vs. | Capitol 9 | | | | | ||
Plaquemine 14 | | | | | | | ||
@ home vs. | Capitol 39 | | | |||
Eunice 54 | | | | | |||
@ home vs. | Eunice 0 | | | |||
Lee 6 | | |